Disclaimer

Website and App Content

Privacy Policy:
The protection and security of your personal information is very important to us. We take data protection concerns seriously and want to ensure that your privacy is protected when using our website.
In particular, our privacy policy sets out the nature, scope and purpose of your data processing and how you handle it and your rights to the use of your data.
Please read our privacy policy carefully. As the privacy policy is amended from time to time, it is recommended that you review the privacy policy periodically.
Responsible person for the data protection is: Raj Pal S. Kharabanda, Eichenstr. 20, 65933 Frankfurt am Main – info @ primehotel20.com

Personal data
We process, especially collect, store and use, your personal data only with your consent or if a legal provision allows this. We will only process personal information that is necessary for the performance and use of our services or that they voluntarily provide to us.
Personal data is any data that contains information about the personal or material circumstances of a particular or identifiable person. According to Art. 4 No. 1 GDPR, personal data are all information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; a natural person is regarded as identifiable, which can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by association with an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more special features, the expression of the physical , physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person.
Person-related are e.g. Name, e-mail address, home address, gender, date of birth, phone number, age, account information, IP address.

Purposes of processing personal data
We process (Art. 4 Nr. 2 DSGVO) your personal data for the following purposes:
– to process your booking: your name, your e-mail address, your home address, your billing address, your credit card details or account information; Legal basis is Art. 6 (1) (b)) GDPR – processing for contractual purposes,
– to answer your questions (your email address, if necessary your telephone number) The legal basis is art. 6 par. 1 b.) or a.) DSGVO, ie processing for (pre-) contractual purposes or your consent,
– when registering for the newsletter, your e-mail address will be used for your own advertising purposes until you unsubscribe from the newsletter. The deregistration is possible at any time under _____ insert e-mail address; Legal basis is your consent, Art. 6 (1) (a) of the GDPR,
– Cookies for the purpose of providing and improving your user experience and analyzing your use of our website, legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 f.) GDPR – economic, legal and ideological interests – and / or your consent, Art. 6 (1) a .) DSGVO (further to cookies below under “Cookies”),
– Server log files: IP address; The legal basis for the temporary storage is Art. 6 para. 1 f.) GDPR, in particular for the purpose of providing our Internet site (further to server log files below under “Server Log Files”).

Booking and payment process
To book, we use Siteminder / www.thebookingbutton.co.uk – London Waterfront office, Hammersmith Embankment, Manbre Road, London W6 9RU UK +49 89 12 08 93 39 – Siteminder Privacy Statement – https://www.siteminder.com/legal/privacy/. It will process your name, address, e-mail address, phone number, birth details, interaction records and travel information; Legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 b.) GDPR for the purpose of carrying out the booking, fulfillment of the contract. 

We entered into a processing contract with Siteminder – Address: Ground Floor, 88 Cumberland Street Sydney NSW 2000 Australia, which complies with the requirements of Art. 28 GDPR.

Transfer to third parties
A transfer of your personal data to third parties without your consent does not take place, unless the disclosure is mandatory for the provision of our service, the assertion of claims or mandatory due to legal or judicial decision. In all these cases, only the data required for those purposes will be passed on.

Cookies

A cookie is a small text file that is cached in your browser. We use cookies to improve your user experience and to analyze your use of our website to improve it.
Most of the cookies used here are so-called “session cookies”; They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit. Details of our cookies http://www.primehotel20.com/cookies_en. Consent to the use of cookies can be found at info @ primehotel20. com be revoked.
You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases allow, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website. Furthermore, you may object to the use of cookies, such as by not giving consent or by sending an e-mail to info @ primehotel20. com.

Server log files
When you visit our website, the provider of the website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser then transmits to us. These are:
– browser type and version, operating system, host name of the accessing computer (IP address), referrer URL and date
Storage in server log files is done to ensure the functionality of the website. In addition, the data is used to optimize the website and to ensure the security of our information technology systems. An evaluation of the data for marketing purposes does not take place in this context. There is no merge of the data with other data sources. The data will also be deleted at the latest after a statistical evaluation.
The temporary storage of the IP address by the system is necessary to allow delivery of the website to the computer of the user. To do this, the user’s IP address must be kept for the duration of the session. For these purposes, our legitimate interest lies in the data processing according to Art. 6 para. 1 f.) DSGVO. The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary for the purpose of its collection. In the case of collecting the data for providing the website, this is the case when the respective session is completed.

Google Analytics
We do not use Google Analytics or any other analysis tools.

Social plug-ins
We do not use social plug-ins.

Your rights
1. Withdrawal of consent
If you have given your consent to the use and processing of your personal data (for example, electronic newsletters), you can revoke them at any time and without observing a specific form or deadline with effect for the future. The lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation remains unaffected. Upon receipt of the revocation, the data for the purpose for which the consent was given is no longer used and deleted immediately.
The revocation of the consent can be sent to the person in charge, Mr. Raj Pal S. Kharabanda, Eichenstr. 20, 65933 Frankfurt am Main, Tel: 069 35 35 64 90, Fax: 069 35 35 64 918 or by e-mail info @ primehotel20. com.

2. Right to information and information
You have the right at any time to request information about whether personal data relating to you are being processed. If this is the case, you have a further right to know which data will be processed and further information such as. for what purpose the information is processed, its origin and the duration of the storage. and the others mentioned in Art. 15 DSGVO.
Requests for information and information can be sent to the person in charge, Mr. Raj Pal S. Kharabanda, Eichenstr. 20, 65933 Frankfurt am Main, Tel: 069 35 35 64 90, Fax: 069 35 35 64 918 or by e-mail info @ primehotel20. make com.

3. Right to correction, completion and deletion
If you have any personal information that is incorrect, you can request immediate correction. Furthermore, taking account of the purposes of the processing, you have the right to demand the completion of incomplete personal data – also by means of a supplementary declaration (see Art. 16 GDPR).
Furthermore, according to Art. 17 GDPR you have a right of cancellation. For example, if the personal data are no longer required or revoked for the purpose for which they were originally collected or processed.
Please use the assertion of claims to the responsible person, Mr. Raj Pal S. Kharabanda, Eichenstr. 20, 65933 Frankfurt am Main, Tel: 069 35 35 64 90, Fax: 069 35 35 64 918 or by e-mail info @ primehotel20. com.

4. Other rights
Furthermore, under the conditions stated in the respective regulation, you are entitled to transparent information, i. All information relating to data processing must be provided in a precise, transparent, understandable and easily understandable form, Art. 12 GDPR, the right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR), the right to restrict processing (Art. 18 GDPR ) and the right to object to the processing of personal data (Article 21 GDPR).
Please contact the responsible person, Mr. Raj Pal S. Kharabanda, Eichenstr. 20, 65933 Frankfurt am Main, Tel: 069 35 35 64 90, Fax: 069 35 35 64 918 or by e-mail info @ primehotel20. com.

Right of appeal

According to Art. 77 GDPR you have the right to complain to a supervisory authority if you believe that the processing of your personal data violates the GDPR or the BDSG.

Hessische DatenschutzbeauftragtePostfach 316365021 WiesbadenE-Mail: Poststelle @ datenschutz.hessen.de
Telephone: +49 611 1408 – 0

Duration of data storage
Your personal data will only be kept for as long as necessary for the specific purpose (see above under “Purposes of Collection and Processing of Personal Data”), in particular for the provision of our service, and the legal basis exists. Occasionally, additional data storage may be required due to legal or legal obligations. With regard to “cookies” and “server log files”, we also refer to our information there.

Data security

We have set up technical and organizational security measures to protect your data, in particular against loss, manipulation or unauthorized access. We regularly adapt our safety precautions to ongoing technical development. For security-relevant personal information, such as Credit card data, the transmission is protected by encryption “Secure Socket Layer (SSL)”.